Equatorial Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malabo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malabo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malabo with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8504,257
ShkoderAlbania 4,3962,732
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6892,293
SaltaArgentina 8,6065,348
San AntonioArgentina 8,9375,554
San LuisArgentina 8,8655,509
San RafaelArgentina 9,0785,641
Santa RosaArgentina 8,7585,442
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,5515,313
SarmientoArgentina 9,3715,824
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8809,247
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8889,252
SalzburgAustria 4,9153,054
SakiAzerbaijan 5,6543,514
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,6733,525
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,7163,552
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,6433,507
SaveBenin 844524
Santa CruzBolivia 8,2365,118
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5612,834
SalvadorBrazil 5,5433,445
Santa MariaBrazil 7,6054,726
SantaremBrazil 7,0864,404
SantosBrazil 6,7054,166
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,7884,218
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8414,251
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,3443,321
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,2064,478
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,6844,775
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,5114,046
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9393,690
Sao MateusBrazil 5,8773,652
São PauloBrazil 6,7174,174
Sao SimaoBrazil 6,7384,187
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,6995,406
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,6453,508
SerrinhaBrazil 5,5483,448
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,3423,941
SobralBrazil 5,5203,430
SoureBrazil 6,3893,970
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,1203,803
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,7094,791
SurubimBrazil 5,1003,169
SadovoBulgaria 4,5602,834
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4452,762
SofiaBulgaria 4,5612,834
SiemreapCambodia 10,4606,500
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,0294,990
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,7487,300
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,5155,291
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,6907,886
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6195,978
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,5295,300
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3667,063
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,9566,187
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,7455,435
Scott, SkCanada 11,4897,140
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6255,360
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3175,168
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,9675,572
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,5267,162
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,5086,530
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,4436,489
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,6857,261
Smithers, BcCanada 12,3527,675
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0414,997
Summerside, PeCanada 8,3785,206
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,5107,153
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,5187,157
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0875,025
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,8132,370
SalCape Verde 3,7502,330
SantiagoChile 9,2675,758
SewellChile 9,2485,747
ShanghaiChina 11,9177,406
ShantouChina 11,6557,243
ShenyangChina 11,7387,294
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,9696,195
Simon BolivarColombia 9,1645,695
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2476,368
SibenikCroatia 4,5012,797
SplitCroatia 4,4852,787
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,7563,577
StudsgårdDenmark 5,8193,616
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,7235,421
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6185,355
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6275,361
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,7345,427
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6205,357
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,6885,399
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7865,460
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7445,434
San JuanDominican Republic 8,8185,480
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,5515,314
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6505,375
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,7655,447
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,8335,489
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,6795,393
San GabrielEcuador 9,6245,981
SalloumEgypt 3,5342,196
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3342,072
SohagEgypt 3,5192,187
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8512,393
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,7676,690
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7645,446
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2054,477
StrasbourgFrance 4,9833,096
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,7194,175
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9604,325
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4173,366
SchleswigGermany 5,6473,509
StuttgartGermany 5,0063,111
SamosGreece 4,2022,611
Skiros IslandGreece 4,2262,626
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8662,402
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3455,185
SiguiriGuinea 2,1521,337
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,7106,656
SzegedHungary 4,8513,015
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,8983,043
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2624,513
SagarIndia 7,8054,850
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,5804,710
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,6539,106
SemnanIran 5,7843,594
ShahroudIran 5,9493,697
ShirazIran 5,4283,373
ShannonIreland 5,6813,530
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 4,4542,768
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,2812,660
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1242,563
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,4872,788
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,1112,554
Scuro MountainItaly 4,0312,505
SigonellaItaly 3,7952,358
SassandraIvory Coast 1,6521,027
SagaJapan 12,6337,850
SaigoJapan 12,7577,927
SakaiJapan 12,7807,941
SakataJapan 13,1198,152
SapporoJapan 12,9718,060
SaseboJapan 12,5887,822
SendaiJapan 13,2348,224
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,8908,010
ShimonosekiJapan 12,6587,866
ShinjoJapan 13,1628,179
ShionomisakiJapan 13,0888,133
ShirakawaJapan 13,2498,233
ShizuokaJapan 13,2278,219
SumotoJapan 12,9748,062
SuttsuJapan 12,9138,024
SuwaJapan 13,1478,169
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,0146,223
SavannakhetLaos 10,5146,534
SiauliaiLithuania 5,9473,696
SiluteLithuania 5,8503,635
SkopjeMacedonia 4,4382,758
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,9853,098
SalimaMalawi 3,4492,144
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0927,514
SibuMalaysia 11,4397,108
SanMali 1,8351,140
SegouMali 1,9581,217
SikassoMali 1,8021,120
St. BrandonMauritius 6,0213,742
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,3727,067
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1106,282
SainshandMongolia 10,6016,587
SafiMorocco 3,6862,291
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,4792,162
SittweMyanmar 9,2515,748
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,8009,818
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1373,813
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 8,2935,154
SaiqOman 5,6713,524
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1583,205
SurOman 5,8393,628
SialkotPakistan 7,5204,673
SibbiPakistan 6,8344,247
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,8334,867
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,4695,884
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,8477,983
SandomierzPoland 5,3593,330
SniezkaPoland 5,2653,272
SuwalkiPoland 5,7483,572
SzczecinPoland 5,5463,447
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,1162,558
Santa MariaPortugal 5,0603,144
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,2705,139
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,7843,594
Satu MareRomania 5,0813,157
SibiuRomania 4,9053,048
SulinaRomania 5,0373,130
SadrinskRussia 7,5614,698
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5154,048
SalekhardRussia 8,2585,132
SaratovRussia 6,3363,937
SejmcanRussia 12,0007,457
SelagoncyRussia 10,3116,408
Simusir IslandRussia 13,3278,281
SkovorodinoRussia 11,2707,003
SmolenskRussia 6,0473,758
SociRussia 5,3763,340
SortovalaRussia 6,7004,164
SuntarRussia 10,6016,588
SurgutRussia 8,3175,168
SverdlovskRussia 7,4424,625
SyktyvkarRussia 7,3214,549
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9644,949
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 438272
SeychellesSeychelles 5,2773,279
SingaporeSingapore 10,5766,572
SliacSlovakia 5,0893,163
SeoulSouth Korea 12,1767,566
SineijuSouth Korea 11,8687,375
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,3762,720
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,5262,812
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,5892,852
SevilleSpain 4,0302,504
SennarSudan 2,9371,825
ShambatSudan 2,9181,813
ShendiSudan 3,0531,897
StenseleSweden 6,8504,257
StockholmSweden 6,2343,874
StorlienSweden 6,6274,118
SundsvallSweden 6,5754,085
SantisSwitzerland 4,8373,006
SongeaTanzania 3,3742,097
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,4536,496
SongkhlaThailand 10,1586,312
Suphan BuriThailand 10,0516,246
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9846,204
SurinThailand 10,4086,468
Sansanne-MangoTogo 1,174730
SokodeTogo 1,023636
SfaxTunisia 3,4492,143
SousseTunisia 3,5712,219
SamsunTurkey 4,9953,104
SiirtTurkey 5,0763,154
SivasTurkey 4,9083,050
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4674,019
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,3283,311
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,1973,851
SarataUkraine 5,1173,180
SarnyUkraine 5,5403,443
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1823,220
SumyUkraine 5,7683,584
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5333,439
SaltoUruguay 8,0535,004
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0818,129
Safford, AzUsa 12,4037,707
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,9845,583
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,8876,144
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,5366,547
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,1246,913
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,7306,668
Salem, InUsa 10,1566,311
Salem, OrUsa 12,8027,955
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2417,606
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,5987,207
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4537,117
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,0338,099
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,1998,202
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,2695,138
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2368,225
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5886,579
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2088,207
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,1978,201
Santuck, ScUsa 9,8386,114
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,9476,181
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,7836,079
Scott City, KsUsa 11,4587,120
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,5467,175
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,1566,311
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,5877,822
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,5957,827
Sedan, KsUsa 11,0696,878
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,4787,754
Selma, AlUsa 10,3296,418
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,0435,620
Seymour, InUsa 10,1566,311
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,0806,264
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,6937,266
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9596,810
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,9576,809
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,9546,807
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,1516,308
Southport, NcUsa 9,4775,889
Sparta, IlUsa 10,4876,517
Spencer, WvUsa 9,7256,043
Spickard, MoUsa 10,7896,704
Spokane, WaUsa 12,2847,633
Spooner, WiUsa 10,5296,543
Springfield, IlUsa 10,4576,498
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,8256,727
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,2438,229
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7006,649
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,5346,546
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2756,385
Stamford, CtUsa 9,1275,672
State College, PaUsa 9,4515,873
State University, MsUsa 10,5026,526
State University, NmUsa 12,1727,564
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5615,941
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,8527,365
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,6516,618
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0978,139
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,8576,747
Storrs, CtUsa 8,9855,584
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9236,787
Summerville, ScUsa 9,6826,017
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,5397,792
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,7556,683
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,9616,811
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,3085,784
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,0564,385
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9855,583
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4305,239
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,7484,814
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,3472,080
SocotraYemen 5,0553,141
SenangaZambia 2,7231,692
SerenjeZambia 3,0291,882
SeshekeZambia 2,9111,809
SolweziZambia 2,6331,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -