Equatorial Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malabo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malabo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malabo with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,9724,332
BustAfghanistan 6,5634,079
BatnaAlgeria 3,5672,217
BecharAlgeria 3,2942,047
BejaiaAlgeria 3,6852,290
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1511,958
BiskraAlgeria 3,4672,154
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7161,688
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,2975,778
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,1925,712
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2095,723
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,5095,287
ByrdAntarctica 11,1076,902
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,6385,368
BarilocheArgentina 9,4445,869
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,1965,093
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6559,107
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4129,577
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6177,840
BrestBelarus 5,5523,450
BrusselsBelgium 5,2483,261
Belize CityBelize 10,6296,605
BeninBenin 764475
BohiconBenin 833518
BermudaBermuda 8,2325,116
BageBrazil 7,6974,783
BambuiBrazil 6,5324,059
BarbacenaBrazil 6,3583,951
BarbalhaBrazil 5,4743,401
BarcelosBrazil 7,9834,961
BarraBrazil 5,9783,715
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,0883,783
BarreirasBrazil 6,1993,852
BelémBrazil 6,3873,969
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,3273,931
BelterraBrazil 7,1164,422
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,0333,749
Bom JesusBrazil 7,2684,516
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,0623,767
BrasiliaBrazil 6,6024,103
BrevesBrazil 6,6124,109
BurgasBulgaria 4,6912,915
BurundiBurundi 2,4151,501
BatouriCameroon 626389
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,9405,556
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,4257,721
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,3396,425
Banff, AbCanada 11,9607,432
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 9,5425,929
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9594,946
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,8427,359
Bissett, MbCanada 10,6846,639
Blue River, BcCanada 12,1237,533
Bonavista, NfCanada 9,4005,841
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,6167,840
Brandon, MbCanada 11,0076,840
Broadview, SkCanada 11,1696,940
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8895,523
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,6797,879
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,1164,422
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,3257,659
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,6976,647
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,084674
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,7081,062
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,5745,949
BeijingChina 11,2156,969
BarranquillaColombia 9,2265,733
Benito SalasColombia 9,3285,797
BogotáColombia 9,1905,711
BrnoCzech Republic 5,1043,172
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8811,169
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,413878
BaniDominican Republic 8,7265,423
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8085,473
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6535,377
BahariyaEgypt 3,4652,153
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6722,282
BiarritzFrance 4,5312,816
BordeauxFrance 4,6612,896
BrestFrance 5,1263,185
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,46110,851
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,46310,851
BitamGabon 354220
BanjulGambia 2,9851,855
BerlinGermany 5,4333,376
BrockenGermany 5,3463,322
BokeGuinea 2,7191,689
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,8281,757
BudapestHungary 4,9633,084
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,9593,082
BangaloreIndia 7,6204,735
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,3124,544
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,5155,291
BikanerIndia 7,3194,548
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0297,475
BabolsarIran 5,7833,593
Bandar AbbasIran 5,6803,529
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,5803,467
Bandar LengehIran 5,5093,423
BirjandIran 6,1483,821
BushehrIran 5,2443,259
BaghdadIraq 4,9273,061
BasraIraq 5,0603,144
BelmulletIreland 5,8653,645
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6933,538
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,2342,631
BergamoItaly 4,6622,897
BolognaItaly 4,5412,822
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7562,955
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,0492,516
BrindisiItaly 4,2062,614
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,364847
BouakeIvory Coast 1,593990
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,9154,919
BeirutLebanon 4,3392,696
BenghaziLibya 3,3712,095
BirzaiLithuania 6,0033,730
BitolaMacedonia 4,3352,694
BlantyreMalawi 3,6032,239
BvumbweMalawi 3,6262,253
BintuluMalaysia 11,5647,186
BamakoMali 2,0931,301
Bko-SMali 2,0811,293
BougounMali 1,9841,233
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,2332,009
BaitagMongolia 9,1455,683
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,3765,826
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2246,354
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,8006,711
BayandelgerMongolia 10,7546,683
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8556,124
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6876,641
BulganMongolia 10,0436,241
BhamawMyanmar 9,6786,014
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9419,285
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,3869,561
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9839,311
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,5619,670
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,7409,781
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,1966,336
BilmaNiger 1,7211,069
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,182735
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,8984,908
BergenNorway 6,3063,919
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3043,917
BjornoyaNorway 7,8984,908
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,0764,397
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8684,268
BadinPakistan 6,8264,241
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,3504,568
BalakotPakistan 7,4534,631
BarkhanPakistan 7,0154,359
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,7586,064
BascoPhilippines 12,2557,615
BialystokPoland 5,6453,508
BejaPortugal 4,1682,590
BragancaPortugal 4,5032,798
BistritaRomania 5,0583,143
BucharestRomania 4,8393,007
BajkitRussia 9,5145,912
BarabinskRussia 8,3845,210
BarnaulRussia 8,6675,386
BerezovoRussia 8,0525,004
BiserRussia 7,4544,632
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6577,244
BogdarinRussia 10,6156,596
BogucanyRussia 9,5765,951
BomnakRussia 11,5237,161
BorRussia 9,1795,704
BorzjaRussia 10,9256,789
BratskRussia 9,8456,118
BelgradeSerbia 4,7062,924
BoSierra Leone 2,3181,441
BontheSierra Leone 2,3901,485
BratislavaSlovakia 5,0033,109
BerberaSomalia 4,0672,527
BusanSouth Korea 12,4497,736
BadajozSpain 4,2132,618
BarcelonaSpain 4,2282,627
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,4652,775
BabanusaSudan 2,2611,405
BaselSwitzerland 4,8723,027
BernSwitzerland 4,8022,984
BangkokThailand 10,1026,277
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,1056,280
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,9096,158
BizerteTunisia 3,7272,316
BalikesirTurkey 4,4302,753
BursaTurkey 4,5352,818
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,5904,095
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,8803,654
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8193,616
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8213,617
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,5063,421
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,3233,308
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,2993,293
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,0578,114
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,5387,170
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,3515,811
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,6037,210
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,6057,211
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5796,574
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,7426,675
Beaver City, NeUsa 11,2987,021
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,7426,054
Bedford, MaUsa 8,8845,520
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4107,091
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,6126,595
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1488,170
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7947,950
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,9805,580
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0037,459
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1917,576
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,0606,252
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,7647,310
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,2955,776
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,2876,392
Bishop, CaUsa 12,9048,018
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,1666,938
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6836,017
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7826,079
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5237,782
Blakely, GaUsa 10,1516,308
Block Island, RiUsa 9,0515,624
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4727,129
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4187,717
Booneville, MsUsa 10,4386,487
Boonton, NjUsa 9,1615,693
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,8895,524
Bowler, WiUsa 10,3216,413
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,1796,325
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,5846,577
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2446,987
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 9,0555,627
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,6736,632
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8646,130
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,4555,876
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,3886,455
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,2867,013
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,6096,593
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4317,103
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,7556,683
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,6647,869
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,6596,002
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,8826,141
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,5195,915
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,8316,731
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7366,050
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5626,564
Burlington, VtUsa 9,0745,639
Burns, OregonUsa 12,6167,840
BajsunUzbekistan 7,0274,367
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1245,049
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,6325,364
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 3,4182,124
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 3,4292,131


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -