Equatorial Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malabo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malabo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malabo with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,6742,283
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,4551,525
OranArgentina 8,4555,254
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8507,363
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7808,563
OstendeBelgium 5,3083,298
ObidosBrazil 7,1724,457
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 1,481920
Ottawa (airport)Canada 9,2765,764
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 9,2765,764
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,5925,961
OdenseDenmark 5,7433,569
OtavaloEcuador 9,6776,013
Ono-I-LauFiji 17,96711,165
OuluFinland 6,9314,307
OroomiehIran 5,2713,276
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,1312,567
OdienneIvory Coast 1,9131,189
ObihiroJapan 13,1058,143
OfunatoJapan 13,2468,231
OitaJapan 12,7477,921
OkayamaJapan 12,8778,002
OkinoerabuJapan 12,7127,899
OmaezakiJapan 13,2318,222
OmuJapan 12,9788,065
OnahamaJapan 13,3128,272
OsakaJapan 13,0088,083
OshimaJapan 13,3168,275
OtaruJapan 12,9428,042
OwaseJapan 13,0958,137
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4402,138
OujoaMorocco 3,6232,251
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,01410,573
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,7459,784
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,1219,396
OphirNew Zealand 15,0519,353
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,0239,957
OtautauNew Zealand 14,8899,252
OcotalNicaragua 10,4746,509
OrlandNorway 6,6674,143
OsloNorway 6,2513,884
OhotskRussia 11,9477,424
OkhotskRussia 11,9477,424
OlekminskRussia 10,8066,715
OlenekRussia 10,1706,320
OmskRussia 8,0745,017
OnegaRussia 7,0954,409
OrenburgRussia 6,8284,243
OymyakonRussia 11,6547,242
OviedoSpain 4,6342,880
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,6274,118
Orkney IslandsUk 6,2203,865
OdessaUkraine 5,2003,231
OvrucUkraine 5,6073,484
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0316,234
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,0976,896
Oakland, MdUsa 9,5525,936
Oakley, IdUsa 12,3377,667
Oconto, WiUsa 10,2346,359
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 9,2235,731
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 11,2346,981
Olathe, KsUsa 10,9246,788
Olivia, MnUsa 10,7926,706
Olympia, WaUsa 12,6637,869
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,9456,801
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,9536,806
Oolitic, InUsa 10,2426,364
Orlando, FlUsa 9,8176,101
Orono, MeUsa 8,7525,439
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3006,400
Oswego, NyUsa 9,3405,804
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,3836,452
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,9246,788
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,2726,383
Owosso, MiUsa 9,9626,191
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9236,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -