Equatorial Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malabo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malabo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malabo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,83711,705
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2655,758
ParanaArgentina 8,2925,153
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,9234,924
PehuajoArgentina 8,5335,303
PergaminoArgentina 8,3605,195
PigeArgentina 8,6245,359
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6015,345
PosadasArgentina 7,7424,811
PresidenciaArgentina 8,1615,071
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,1815,705
Punta IndioArgentina 8,1175,044
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8507,364
Port HedlandAustralia 12,2227,595
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1493,200
ParakouBenin 921573
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,2473,261
ParacatuBrazil 6,5334,060
ParanaBrazil 6,5094,045
ParanaguaBrazil 6,9734,333
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0454,378
ParintinsBrazil 7,3144,545
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6693,523
Passo FundoBrazil 7,4354,620
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,5404,064
PaulistanaBrazil 5,6903,536
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,4073,360
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,9253,682
PeixeBrazil 6,5724,084
PetrolinaBrazil 5,6493,510
PicosBrazil 5,7053,545
PiraiBrazil 6,4233,992
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7114,171
PompeuBrazil 6,4083,982
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,5784,709
Porto De MozBrazil 6,8074,230
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,2404,499
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,1765,081
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,3894,592
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,5474,069
PosseBrazil 6,3943,973
PlevenBulgaria 4,6772,907
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5552,831
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5856,578
Peace River, AbCanada 11,7727,315
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,9656,192
Penticton, BcCanada 12,3057,647
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,4055,845
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,4895,896
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,3006,401
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6287,847
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0585,007
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,6667,871
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,8916,768
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,2566,995
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,1947,577
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5467,796
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1296,916
ParronChile 9,2785,765
Puerto AysenChile 9,6425,991
Puerto MonttChile 9,6095,971
Punta ArenasChile 9,6505,997
PingbianChina 11,1626,936
PeralesColombia 9,3025,781
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4475,249
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,3296,418
PragueCzech Republic 5,1803,219
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8755,515
PimentelDominican Republic 8,7025,408
PoloDominican Republic 8,8265,485
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,7495,437
PichilingueEcuador 9,8196,102
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9306,171
PuyoEcuador 9,6545,999
Port-SaidEgypt 3,9242,439
ParisFrance 5,0483,137
PerpignanFrance 4,3742,718
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,3275,174
Port-GentilGabon 495308
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,9426,800
PotsdamGermany 5,4233,370
PatrasGreece 4,0562,520
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,2815,767
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6354,745
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,7874,839
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,9385,554
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,1736,322
PecsHungary 4,7872,975
PambanIndia 7,7974,845
PuneIndia 7,2504,506
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1926,333
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,1806,947
PadovaItaly 4,6432,885
Paganella MountainItaly 4,7212,934
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,8492,392
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,8542,395
PantelleriaItaly 3,6912,294
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,5672,838
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,9952,483
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,3912,729
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,3352,694
PiacenzaItaly 4,5782,845
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,4432,761
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,5382,820
Ponza IslandItaly 4,1532,581
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,1632,587
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,2312,629
PrizziItaly 3,8072,366
PakseLaos 10,6486,617
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,1356,298
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,9483,696
PlaisanceMauritius 5,9743,712
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,42010,204
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,4182,745
PatheinMyanmar 9,4625,880
PutaoMyanmar 9,6836,017
PyiMyanmar 9,5005,903
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,84110,465
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,0469,971
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,7399,781
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,7409,781
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,6609,731
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,15710,040
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,9249,895
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,1656,316
Port HarcourtNigeria 229143
PohangNorth Korea 12,4397,730
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,0227,470
PadidanPakistan 6,7954,222
PanjgurPakistan 6,4073,981
ParachinarPakistan 7,1474,441
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,3043,917
PeshawarPakistan 7,2864,528
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,3869,561
PilarParaguay 7,9534,942
PiscoPeru 9,5665,945
PiuraPeru 9,9756,199
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8005,468
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,1157,528
PoznanPoland 5,4623,394
PrzemyslPoland 5,2883,286
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,3932,730
PortalegrePortugal 4,2752,657
Porto Portugal 4,5042,799
PavelecRussia 6,2143,862
PecoraRussia 7,8104,853
PermRussia 7,2914,531
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0958,137
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7964,223
PjatigorskRussia 5,5983,479
PoronajskRussia 12,6717,874
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4943,414
Providenja BayRussia 12,4377,729
PskovRussia 6,2503,884
PodorSenegal 2,9581,838
PopradSlovakia 5,1553,204
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 4,5532,829
PretoriaSouth Africa 3,8902,417
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,0282,503
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8674,889
Port SudanSudan 3,5532,208
ParamariboSuriname 7,0854,403
PiteňSweden 6,9204,300
PalmyraSyria 4,5842,848
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,20310,690
PhetchabunThailand 10,1436,303
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,0476,244
PhraeThailand 10,0256,230
PhuketThailand 9,9106,158
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,8996,151
Prachin BuriThailand 10,1866,330
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,0356,236
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7594,822
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3213,307
PoltavaUkraine 5,6483,510
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,9654,950
PradoUruguay 8,0064,975
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,9074,913
Palestine, IlUsa 10,3286,418
Pana, IlUsa 10,4146,472
Paoli, InUsa 10,1566,311
Paris, IlUsa 10,3146,409
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7436,676
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,4976,523
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8067,337
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,2166,970
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,0936,893
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,9856,826
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,4827,757
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,3646,441
Peoria, IlUsa 10,4456,491
Perry, OkUsa 11,1676,939
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2305,736
Philo, OhUsa 9,8056,093
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5617,806
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2126,967
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,7576,685
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6626,626
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9116,780
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6515,997
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,1275,672
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,8615,506
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,6366,609
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1907,575
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6626,626
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,3836,452
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4846,515
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,6037,831
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,0236,850
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,2115,724
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,6037,831
Portage, WiUsa 10,3366,423
Portland, MaineUsa 8,8425,495
Portland, OregonUsa 12,7327,912
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,5236,539
Prescott, ArUsa 10,8526,743
Priest River, IdUsa 12,2137,589
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,2935,775
Princeton, InUsa 10,3416,426
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,9175,541
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,7427,297
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4495,251
PetaukeZambia 3,1891,982


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -