Equatorial Guinea flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Malabo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Malabo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Malabo with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3682,715
LuandaAngola 1,486923
LuenaAngola 2,1221,319
La PlataArgentina 8,1575,069
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5655,322
La RiojaArgentina 8,8265,485
LaboulayeArgentina 8,6165,354
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,6976,026
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1175,044
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1248,777
LavertonAustralia 14,1628,800
LearmonthAustralia 11,7427,297
LongreachAustralia 14,7649,175
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7659,175
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,6369,717
Low HeadAustralia 14,1268,778
LinzAustria 4,9733,090
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3283,932
LerwickUk 6,3273,932
La PazBolivia 8,7415,432
LavrasBrazil 6,4784,026
LencoisBrazil 5,8293,622
LinharesBrazil 5,9253,682
LondrinaBrazil 7,1574,447
LomBulgaria 4,6772,906
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1516,930
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9626,190
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,8576,746
Langara, BcCanada 12,6657,870
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,1296,294
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8677,375
London, OnCanada 9,7166,038
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,3755,826
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8416,736
Lytton, BcCanada 12,3757,690
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,7112,306
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2545,750
LanzhouChina 10,2226,352
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,0645,633
Las GaviotasColombia 8,8335,489
LimonCosta Rica 10,1306,295
LarnacaCyprus 4,3052,675
LimassolCyprus 4,2542,643
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,6881,670
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0551,277
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,8163,614
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5865,335
La VegaDominican Republic 8,7445,434
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,6565,379
LuperonDominican Republic 8,7915,463
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,8016,090
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,8126,097
LuxorEgypt 3,5312,194
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8136,719
Laucala BayFiji 18,05911,222
LappeenrantaFinland 6,5784,087
Le MansFrance 4,9813,095
LilleFrance 5,2333,252
LyonFrance 4,6822,910
LambarnGabon 523325
LastourvilleGabon 673418
LibrevilleGabon 374232
LeipzigGermany 5,3093,299
LindenbergGermany 5,4113,363
LamiaGreece 4,1462,576
LarissaGreece 4,2202,623
LemnosGreece 4,3392,697
LimnosGreece 4,3492,703
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,7874,839
LabeGuinea 2,4681,534
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,87410,486
La CeibaHonduras 10,4966,522
La MesaHonduras 10,6126,595
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,8294,865
LudhianaIndia 7,6214,736
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,5522,208
LatinaItaly 4,2232,624
LatronicoItaly 4,1062,551
LecceItaly 4,1652,588
LodwarKenya 2,9841,854
Luang PrabangLaos 10,2176,349
LiepajaLatvia 5,9633,705
LaukuvaLithuania 5,8913,661
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,1063,173
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,3662,713
LabuanMalaysia 11,7887,325
LuqaMalta 3,6172,248
Le LamentinMartinique 7,7264,801
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7287,909
LashioMyanmar 9,7416,053
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,2939,503
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,0889,376
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,4989,630
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,1919,440
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,6979,754
LincolnNew Zealand 15,2989,506
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,6269,710
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,6269,710
LagosNigeria 679422
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3743,961
LillehammerNorway 6,3773,963
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,4834,650
La VictoriaParaguay 7,7954,844
LimaPeru 9,6485,995
LegaspiPhilippines 12,5967,827
LisbonPortugal 4,2902,666
LeninbadRussia 7,3024,538
LevsiRussia 7,8554,881
LungiSierra Leone 2,4871,546
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,7362,943
LanzaroteSpain 3,6642,277
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 4,4422,760
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,7172,931
LuganoSwitzerland 4,6992,920
LatakiaSyria 4,4922,792
LampangThailand 9,9556,186
LoeiThailand 10,1966,336
Lop BuriThailand 10,1016,277
LomeTogo 875544
LeemingUk 5,6983,541
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,3283,932
London, EnglandUk 5,3733,339
London-GatwickUk 5,3423,320
LynehamUk 5,4033,358
L’VovUkraine 5,3183,305
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,3173,304
LozovajaUkraine 5,6583,516
LubnyUkraine 5,6253,495
LuckUkraine 5,4503,387
LuganskUkraine 5,7633,581
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,5176,535
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,5496,555
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,8256,727
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,9436,800
Lake City, FlUsa 9,9696,195
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,1395,679
Laketown, UtUsa 12,1127,527
Lamar, MoUsa 10,8616,749
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,3917,078
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,4926,520
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,9067,398
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8996,773
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7307,289
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,5957,205
Larned, KsUsa 11,2887,015
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,6267,225
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7117,899
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3805,829
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,9246,788
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,8925,525
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,9126,781
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,7756,695
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,8406,736
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6626,626
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,1996,338
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8316,109
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2926,396
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6836,017
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,3217,656
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,8205,481
Lexington, MoUsa 10,8406,736
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5955,962
Libby, MtUsa 12,1157,528
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,0266,852
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,4665,882
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9866,827
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,7696,692
Llano, TxUsa 11,4697,127
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,5287,164
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,0648,118
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,0608,116
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,0798,128
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,0527,489
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,4725,886
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,1426,302
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5026,526
Loup City, NeUsa 11,1956,957
Lowville, NyUsa 9,2585,753
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,6567,243
Luling, TxUsa 11,3727,067
Lusk, WyUsa 11,5817,196
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5755,950
LivingstoneZambia 3,0411,890
LundaziZambia 3,2362,011
LusakaZambia 3,0411,889
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,0321,884


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -